Friday, December 31, 2010

GoodBye 2010

Hello 2011

2010 has been a good year, ive done a lot of traveling with friends and to go see friends. Ive learned a lot from mistakes and ive moved on from them. Ive met a lot of new people who are now friends to me, ive reconnected with old friends to find a spark still there, ive lost a few people this year as well as gaining, ill always miss you but i believe your some where planting you beautiful plants and sippin' on your old people beer that i hate, love you. Ive been thankful for my best friends who are more like sisters to me now. A great thing about 2010 was the birth of my new nephew Aiden 12-16-10, he is too cute. My nephew antonio broke his first bored this year and he was very proud haha.I must say, the summer of 2010 has been my best and most fun summer of time, my girls and i went to Austin, Wimberly, San Antonio, san marcos, we went swimming and tubing in the river, saw a wild turkey with one leg haha went to the pool countless times, to the beach where i swam into a jelly fish, vernas grabbed a dead sharks spine, we made a sand persons face, buried oscar in the sand, almost killed essays car, in fact we have crashed into eachothers cars haha. We went go cart racing! discovery green to screen onthe green, we went to shows and saw The Drums. Its been a hell of a year. My New Years resolution is to not give up, and to not give in.

Have a good one you guys! interwebs and RL!

* pictures from this year!

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Im 20 now

well its my birthday! im now 20 years old!

yeah its sort of like a tease age, cause i still cant drink legally yet haha

thankyou you everyone for the birthday wishes! im going to my little birthday dinner tonight so ill put up a few pics later. So my cousin mat is a youtube-er and he made me this :]

Sunday, December 26, 2010


im on a different laptop so heres a random picture.
pretty, eh?

i know i havent been updating much, but its been a weird past two to three weeks. Ive been feeling so out of touch lately, maybe its the weather? maybe im sick? i dont know. Ive been having these crazy head aches too, they last all day and i mean super bringing me to tears mmy head is going to explode painful. It started getting worse gradully. im just taking normal pills for it right now but, im going to go to the doctor soon, as soon as january hits cause thats when the insurance starts again lol. This will suck, but only for a bit longer! ughh, i wish i was sleepy.

ANYWAYYY, what did you guys do for christmas? i spent it with family, we had the present unwrapping at my sisters place. It was fun i got a new scarf,hat glove set and a body wash thing. It was fun, had a bbq rib dinner.

im watching house right now, sorta love this show.

so its JUST sorta kinda started getting cold, and its only somewhat cold. Why dose houston continue to torture me so.

I really dont have much to write but im trying lol. I wish i had some like, nachos right now or something, i want to adopt a new cat, i want to go rnning but i dont think i should go alone cause i support the buddy system!, i wish is would snow houstons versions of snow, i would totally love some pupusas right now too best food ever, i want to go to corpus, i want to go to london, i want to go to ireland, and i want to go to paris, i would love to go ice skating right now that or to the roller rink..

ok thats enough for now!

:] have a good day/night

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

No sleep for the restless

this world can be an amazing supreme perfectly horrible awesome idiotic sunshine filled black hole ridden place sometimes. But all i have to really say is to try to keep optimistic. Go ahead and punch something every once in a while, sing your heart out. Just please remember that its never the end of the world, wether its a huge big uber deal or a small one, its never the end of the world, its the end of a chapter and a new one will start.

Like my wisdom? ;]
oh yeahh, haha

So its winter break now, and its not very wintery at all. Its kind of disappointing but i love just wearing my sandals all the time. I have a feeling that January will be freezing though, like winter weather is late.
Lets see, Aiden was born and oh my god he is cute, and such a good baby too! he hardly ever fusses or cries. Christmas is this saturday and i know antonio is going to love my gifts i got him :] best aunt ever, right here lol.

My birthday is this upcoming tuesday, the 28th :] ill be 20, its like a tease birthday. You can almost drink legally in public with friends but oh,not quite yet.

i need fooooood.

Thursday, December 9, 2010

Hate Is Easy; Love Takes Courage

So here is some Harry Potter New[ish] stuff :]
Im a harry potter nerd,deal with it.
At leats it rapes twilight

On Monday, July 30, J.K. Rowling gave a live on-line webcast interview, and she gave out more information as to what happens in the time of the epilogue in Book 7.
J.K. said the world was a sunnier, happier place after the seventh book and the death of Voldemort.

Harry Potter, who always voiced a desire to become an Auror, or someone who fights dark wizards, was named head of the Auror Department under the new wizarding government headed by his friend and ally, Kingsley Shacklebolt.
His wife, Ginny Weasley, stuck with her athletic career, playing for the Holyhead Harpies, the all-female Quidditch team. Eventually, Ginny left the team to raise their three children — James, Albus and Lily — while writing as the senior Quidditch correspondent for the wizarding newspaper, the Daily Prophet.
When asked “What child did harry give the marauders map to if any,” J.K. said, “I’ve got a feeling he didn’t give it to any of them, but that James sneaked it out of his father’s desk one day.”
Contrary to a quote in an earlier interview, J.K. says Ron Weasley joined his brother, George, as a partner at their successful joke shop, Weasley’s Wizard Wheezes. George named his first child and son Fred, and he goes on to have a very successful career, helped by Ron.
Hermione Granger, Ron’s wife, furthered the rights of subjugated creatures, such as house elves, in the Department for the Regulation and Control of Magical Creatures before joining the magical law enforcement squad. The couple had two children — Rose and Hugo.
Harry and his friends have their own history depicted on Chocolate Frogs cards. Ron will describe this as his finest hour.
A new, improved Percy ended up as a high-ranking official in the new Ministry of Magic under Kingsley. Dolores Umbridge was arrested, interrogated and imprisoned for crimes against Muggleborns.
Teddy Lupin grew up living with his grandmother Andromeda. However, unlike Neville, who was also raised by his grandmother, Teddy had his godfather, Harry, and all his father’s friends in the Order, to visit and stay with.
Luna Lovegood, Harry’s airily distracted friend with a love for imaginary animals who joins the fight against Voldemort in the Order of the Phoenix, becomes a famous wizarding naturalist who eventually marries the grandson of Newt Scamander, author of “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them.”
Scorpius Malfoy has a lot going against him, not least that name. However, J.K. said she thinks Scorpius would be an improvement on his father.
Winky the House-Elf is still at Hogwarts, and she was one of the oncoming house-elves who attacked the Death Eaters in the final battle.
After the battle, Firenze was welcomed back into the herd. The rest of the herd was forced to acknowledge that Firenze’s pro-human leanings were not shameful, but honourable. And Mr. weasley did eventually get around to fixing Sirius’ motorbike. Of course, it ended up in Harry’s possession.
When asked would Lockhart ever recover, J.K. replied, “No. Nor would I want him to. He’s happy where he is, and I’m happier without him!”

So that was my harry potter splurge for, uh like the week. I personally loved the 7th part1 movie, it thought it was awesome! WhenRons arm gets all bloody and twisted, or when Doby dies! and fuckin' Belitrix. I hate her, and, she is my favorite character. You just want to punch her. lol. Alot of people ended up feeling like not much happened in the movie, and that it was boring, mainly because you didnt see the big battle or the Harry VS voldemort scene. Its in the part2. The Harry Potter movie i find boring, sorta, it the Half-blood Prince. I mean, if i had to choose out of all the movies which was the boring one, that would be it. My favorite is The Goblet Of Fire, i like the dragons. :]

So whats happened? I cooked with tash and lynne the other night, omg it was so good! and im sorry but i ate it before i ever had a chance to snap a picture to show you lol. We made, shrimp tacos, made pico de gayo, made this like butter scotch crumb with nutela, and watched Scream ahah. it scared tash! oh man, i love shrimp, i freakin' love sea food. The best kind is sushi or Sea Food Gumbo new Orleans style :] so good!

I got to admit, ive actually been busy these past couple of days, class finals, new essay to write due monday midnight, chem finals soon, and speech. And doing a presentation today too. So seeing the wives was nice, gotta let loose sometimes ya know! im going to try to finish my essay saturday night.

Yesterday i worked out alot, ive been putting exercise off mainly cause i have to motivation and its cold lol. So i laid out my yoga mat and just started working out :] but i sorta kinda was watching my favorite show Bones on netflix at the same time lol SL says thats cheating but i think it just helps, kinda haha.

So i have been thinking about my birthday and what not, and i think ill have a small dinner with my wives at the Hard Rock Cafe, i need to see if there are maybe any shows that day, and i think i want to gett my tattoo :] or A tattoo, i have things in mind.

God im starving right, now, ooh! the school store just opened :p foooood

mmm, got a ceral bar thing its cherrios, some pringles chips and water, TRYing to be a bit healthy. So atleast i didnt get soda and hot chips lol

So im about to start my classification essay, and the topic is - churchgoers: the devout, the insincere, the socialites. I think it'll be interesting.I dont really feel focused right now, i want coffee and im cold, lol.

So remember that cluster of suicides? and the people who did it were gay, i think there was like three of them, There. Yeah well,i saw this and i thought it was pretty right dude,i was all...word.

Just something random i thought about.
ya know.

god im cold.

Saturday, December 4, 2010

Sometimes I think this place is such a mess, I'd like to just sit and watch it burn

Still a bit sicky :[
but! i can breathe even more now!!
:] god i love breathing.


So its been a slow few days. On thursday i went out with my ladies. Had The Egg and I with lynne and, it was pretty good. I had the banana strawberry walnut waffle. it was like, a diabetic coma waffle, so good! haha. Their coffee was pretty good too, hazelnut. Went and saw that movie RED with lynne and tash, lol it was pretty cool, i love the older lady, she is such a beast haha. We also ate at this fancy french restaurant, that was pretty good too, i had like this spinach ravioli thing, pretty nice, and lots and lots of hot tea while coughing my lungs out haha.

i bought that medicine, Mucinex, and dude, it works awesomely. Like no joke! i suggest that for during the day if your sick, and then the robutusin NightTime for adults, for well night time. Dont cheap out and get the knock off shit! AND finally, your portable life saver, the Vics Vapor Inhaler. OOOOh mann. That saved me. I could finally breathe! so i completely urge you to get that before sunday! if your in houston, cause its going to hit 30 if you didnt know.

Im obsessed with the weather.

i thought this was funnyyyyy :]

haha i love the bell.

Lets see, what else is there. Oh, everyone is doing this thing on FaceBook where you put your profile picture as your favorite cartoon character! i thought it was cool lol, so i put this

i liiiike jasmine! :] i know what your thinking, wpuldnt Ariel like Ariel the little mermaid? well yes, yes i do. But i always hear that! ok. Like, if i introduce myself " hi, im ariel." i get in response, "oh, like the little mermaid huh? heehee"

But anyway lol, go change yours now, just do it, doooo iiiiit, i like seeing all the cartoons and stuff. like "ahhhh real monsters!" "hey arnold!" " rocos modern life" :fox and hound" i was like oooooh i remember these haha :] its fuuuuuuuuuuuUUUUuuuUuuUuuuuunN.

GoD I hAtE wHeN pEoPlE tYpE lIkE tHiS!!

it takes forever.

SO the transiberian orchestra is comeing this sunday :[ i didnt knoooow! i thought they would be here later in the month. I went one time for my birthday, a former awesome friend of mine took me for my birthday, and i gotta say, it was pretty much the best gift i ever had.

even though our seats werent like the pit or on the firsst floor, it was fucking amazing! Best Gift everr.

So im trying to plan like, a dinner type thing for my birthday but i cant pick a place. Im horrible at making decisions lol, im indecisive! i was thinking of making everyone going laser tagging for my birthday haha. im not sure. i think my mom is going to get me that Princess by Vera Wang perfume as a combined xmas bday gift lol, she dosent have that much to spend, its cool, id rather use the holiday money on my nephews. i sorta really want an iHome, or like a GPS for my car haha, jesus knows how lost ill get.

So did you know, that Apple is making/made a new iTouch?? it has a camera, front and back, like the phone. wtf. im so mad haha i want it. stupid Apple, and your tricks. I knew you would do this to me!! DBag!!

So its pretty hotish outside. Not houston-summer-im-being-cooked-alive hot, but, well our its-cold-one-day-and-hot-the-next winter weather hot. you know? lol, all the people in houston are nodding and the others think im weird -_-

But i seriously am about to go home and change into shorts, i swear.

i hope i end up doing what i want to do tonight :]

bYe < SeE Is ThAt AnNoYiNg Or WhAt??

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

So if your lonely, You know im here waiting for you

* sniffles* COUGH COUGH!!!

hellooooooo -_-
im all sicky and icky, but! my throat isnt burning anymore!

Im over at Kims tea house, using their interwebs cause i STILL have none of my own lol, i had a chemistry test this morning, i dont think i did too well, i was just so blah from being sick i couldnt focus on the last five questions, their the kind you work out and all. I did two and left the last three cause i had to go. I needed meds. I got some dayquil! came to kims, got a big ol' cup of hot green tea with honey. And my throat is already feeling better. The cough is lessening and the flem is going away. But my nose is still super stuffy :[ i sound all funny.

mmmmm, dayquil.

So ive been having somewhat of writers block with my other blog. This is different i just write what im thinking, but im just at a pause on my other blog. I started up a story maybe a week ish ago, and i havent finished it yet :/ Ill get to it! Maybe its just cause ive been real busy with the move and all, the living room is still not all unpacked lol.

i know youve noticed, maybe, if your in houston too, but its cold! and i guess no one was prepared for the cold (as usual in houston) cause as you know we are the bi- polar city! and on no, we cant just stick to one seasonal weather, it has to change drasticly ALL the time. 75-80 one day and 30-40 the next. So, everyone is sick lol, at least im not alone right? cause you can bum some Halls cough drops and DayQuil off of anyone around haha.

oh man, i forgot to buy cough drops :[

So ive fallen in love with Pandora Radio all over again. Its just pure awesome. Make a station based around a band you love, and hear tons of song by simular artists. Im on my "The Distillers Radio station" right now, :] been in a punkish kinda mood and all. To me, its pretty much some of the best music. I think i like it because everyone can join in, you yell and yell, you can dance around and just feel awesome. Turn it up loud and yell fuck you to the world haha, its nice. But i also have a "The Beatles Radio Station", which i constantly sing along to. , go on, go enjoy an eargasim. lol.
My radio has Social Distortion on right now :]

someone get online and talk to me, lol no one is on! and im sorta really bored. I dont want to leave kims though, its too cold out there. Plus ima eat me a veggie sandwich in a few :p

Oh, yesterday, i had two bowls of tomato soup, and a bowl of Pho :] it was so freaking good.

Thats my pandora radio site thing! i didnt even know it had a profile thing lol, i should make it look pretty. But there it is if you want to listen in on my stations or whateverr.

ok im going to find something to do with my time nooow