Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Let's go!

Well today has been a pretty good day:) went out for sushi, went to the pool to tan for a bit, stopped by target for some things just got back from running and about to go to Alexs house to watch me some starwars! Cause I'm a dork :) god I'm starving lol and just waiting on alex to get here already, so I'm watching law and order svu and it's awesome haha I can seriously watch this show all day it's my favorite.I'm missing a certain someone right now :/ I don't like missing people,but jeez I can't help it lol.
Well I'm off to quote starwars

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Saturday, May 22, 2010


It's morning and I'm starving lol going out today for a bit, I need me some coffee and pancakes :) sounds yummy. Btw loving my itouch lots lol. Well that's it I'm going to search for food :p lol

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone


Well I got my itouch today! And wow I love it :) so I went from the first generation iPod to an itouch,it's awesome!! I'm even updating my blog from it right now haha.work was long and boring today it was murder lol luckily a only work four hours tomorrow so I'm going to get a pedi :)

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

i break habits just o fall in love

well there some good music to hear! Neon Trees, pretty awesome, i just started to listen to the and im loving then, great for long rides in cars too lol.i think ill make a playlist of good tunes and post it. any band suggestions?

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

is this it?

not getting what i want is aggravating lol,
here some good music, The Strokes
and pics cause im bored :]

Monday, May 17, 2010

i can hardly dream, i can hardly sleep

So ive been a bit busy, but only a bit. Got all B's on my finals! so summer with no classes just work on weekends, its not all that bad. Going to austin in july for a couple of days with my friends, i cant wait cause i havent been yet!And maybe corpus in june for a weekend i hope<3 Going tanning tomorrow! i like being darkish lol. so its storming right now, i cant sleep -_- and theres nothin that good to watch, oh! i just got an iTouch :] 32GB
much love, enjoy the pics

Monday, May 3, 2010

are you tired of being alone, are you tired of being alone now?


its been a little busy lately, school/finals/studying and work mainly, today was soooo freaking hot!! got some school loan shit done today, went shoppin :] I got that black dress up there, ty-dye shirt and some wedges ;] and omg they are so comfy!! god, all i want to do right now is go the the pool, swim a little, have a beer and get a bit of a tan :p my grandpa is irrevocably sick, but is well, as comfortable as possible right now. oh! and my sister is pregnant,again.

i need to move out, save me please <3